OWNERSHIP

In compliance with Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, it is noted that this page corresponds to the entity:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

LA CASONA DE AMANDI (ROCHETOR, S.L.) CIF: B80392426

Address: C/ EDGARD NEVILLE, 15 28015 MADRID

Phone: 985893411

Mail: clientes@lacasonadeamandi.com

Web: www.lacasonadeamandi.com

Company: Commercial Registry of Madrid, Section: 1, Page: 61747, Volume: 3673, Page: 154.

Register of hotel/tourism establishments of the Principality of Asturias, with number 2016/001836.

You can contact us in any way to communicate with us.

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend you to review it, and if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the modifications.

If you are one of the following groups, please consult the drop-down information:

GUESTS

For what purposes will we treat your personal data?

We inform you that your data will be processed for the purpose of managing your reservation, your stay at the hotel and to ensure the payment of expenses incurred during your stay.

Your data will be communicated to the Security Forces in compliance with the provisions of the legislation in force, as well as to the travel agencies or operators involved.

The data will be kept for at least 6 years in compliance with tax, commercial, consumer and traveler’s book-registration regulations.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is your consent.

What data do we collect through the Web

We may treat your IP, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.

If you provide us with data in the contact form, you will be identified so that we can contact you, if necessary.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

To answer your queries, requests or requests.

To manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.

Information by electronic means, related to your request.

Commercial information or events by electronic means, as long as there is express authorization.

Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services. Improve our business strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill out a form and click on the send button, the completion of the same necessarily implies that it has been informed and has expressly given its consent to the content of the clause attached to the form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

All our forms have the symbol * in the obligatory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the checkbox for acceptance of the privacy policy, the information will not be allowed to be sent. It usually has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.”

+ NEWSLETTER CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the newsletter?

On the Web, you are allowed to subscribe to the Newsletter, if you provide us with an email address, to which the Newsletter will be forwarded.

We will only store your email address in our database, and we will proceed to send you periodic emails until you unsubscribe or we stop sending emails.

You will always have the option to unsubscribe, in any communication.

For what purposes we will treat your personal data?

To manage the requested service.

Information by electronic means, regarding your request.

Commercial information or events by electronic means, as long as there is express authorization.

Perform analysis and improvements in the mailing, to improve our business strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where you subscribe it will be necessary to accept a checkbox and click on the send button. This will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to receive the newsletter.

If you do not check the checkbox to accept the privacy policy, the information will not be sent. It usually has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy”.

+ WEB OR EMAIL CONTACTS

+ CUSTOMERS

For what purposes will we treat your personal data?

Elaboration of the budget and follow-up of the same by means of communications between both parts.

Information by electronic means, related to your request.

Commercial information or events by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.

Manage administrative services, communications and logistics performed by the Responsible.

Invoicing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.

To carry out the corresponding transactions.

Control and recovery management.

+ QUALITY SURVEYS

For what purposes will we treat your personal data?

To assess the degree of quality in the service provided.

To improve the services offered, in accordance with ISO standards.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is the express consent of the respondent.

+ PROVIDERS.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

Information by electronic means, concerning your request.

Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.

To manage administrative, communications and logistics services carried out by the Responsible.

Invoicing.

To carry out the corresponding transactions.

Invoicing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.

Control and collection management.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or otherwise your consent to contact us or offer their products by any means.

+ SOCIAL MEDIA CONTACTS

For what purposes we will treat your personal data?

To answer your queries, requests or requests.

To manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.

To get in touch with you and create a community of followers.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The acceptance of a contractual relationship in the environment of the social network concerned, and in accordance with its privacy policies:

Facebook http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf

Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Twitter http://twitter.com/privacy

Linkedin http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

Google* http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

*(Google+ and Youtube)

How long will we keep personal data?

We can only consult or unsubscribe your data in a restricted way by having a specific profile. We will treat them as long as you let us by following us, being friends or giving “like”, “follow” or similar buttons.

Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be done through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself.

+ JOB SEEKERS

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

Organization of selection processes for the recruitment of employees.

To summon you for job interviews and evaluate your candidacy.

If you have given us your consent, we may pass it on to collaborating or related companies, with the sole purpose of helping you find a job.

If you check the checkbox to accept the privacy policy, you give us your consent to transfer your job application to the entities that make up the group of companies in order to include you in their recruitment processes.

We also inform you that after one year from the receipt of your curriculum vitae, we will proceed to its secure destruction.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is your unequivocal consent by sending us your CV.

Do we include personal data of third parties?

No, as a general rule we only process the data provided by the owners. If you provide us with data of third parties, you must previously inform and request their consent, otherwise we are exempt from any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

What about children’s data?

We do not process data of children under 14 years of age. Therefore, please refrain from providing them if you are not that age or, where appropriate, to provide data of third parties who are not of that age. ROCHETOR, S.L. disclaims any liability for failure to comply with this provision.

Will we send communications by electronic means?

They will only be made to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact that you have provided us.

If we send commercial communications, they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

What security measures do we apply?

You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection of the Personal Data we handle, and we have installed all the technical means and measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless legally required. In particular, they will be communicated to the State Agency of Tax Administration and to banks and financial institutions for the collection of the service provided or product purchased, as well as to the persons in charge of the processing necessary for the execution of the agreement.

In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, web, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be treated in their environment, always with maximum security.

When we order it, the web development and maintenance company or the hosting company will have access to our website. They will have signed a service contract that obliges them to maintain the same level of privacy as we do.

Any international transfer of data when using American applications, will be adhered to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies on privacy.

What rights do you have?

To know if we are processing your data or not.

To access your personal data.

To request the rectification of your data if it is inaccurate.

To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw your consent.

To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with the regulations in force.

To submit your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new person in charge that you designate. This is only valid in certain cases.

To file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent supervisory authority, if you believe that we have not served you properly.

To revoke consent for any processing for which you have consented, at any time.

If you modify any data, please let us know so that we can keep them updated.

Do you want a form to exercise your rights?

We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask us for them by email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.

These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID.

If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of their ID card, or have them sign it with their electronic signature.

The forms can be submitted in person, sent by letter or by mail to the address of the person in charge at the beginning of this text.

How long does it take us to reply to the Exercise of Rights?

It depends on the right, but at the most in one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

Do we use cookies?

If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookie policy in the corresponding link at the top of our website.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Personal data will be kept for as long as you remain linked to us.

Once you disengage, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally stipulated periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them in accordance with the statute of limitations for legal action.

The data processed will be kept as long as the aforementioned legal terms do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain them, or if there is no such legal term, until the interested party requests their deletion or revokes the consent given.

We will keep all the information and communications related to your purchase or the provision of our service, while the guarantees of the products or services last, to attend possible claims.

USERS

Access to and/or use of this ROCHETOR, S.L. portal confers the status of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use set forth herein. The aforementioned Conditions shall apply regardless of the General Contracting Conditions that may be mandatory.

USE OF THE PORTAL

www.lacasonadeamandi.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to ROCHETOR, S.L. or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that may be necessary to access certain services or content. In such registration the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he/she will be responsible, undertaking to use it diligently and confidentially. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the content and services that ROCHETOR, S.L. may offer through its portal and, by way of example but not limitation, not to use them for (i) engaging in activities that are illicit, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (ii) disseminating content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, in support of terrorism or against human rights; (iii) causing damage to the physical and logical systems of ROCHETOR, S.L., its suppliers or third parties, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or disseminate computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damage; (iv) attempt to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. ROCHETOR, S.L. reserves the right to remove all comments and contributions that violate the respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that violate youth or childhood, public order or safety or that, in its opinion, are not appropriate for publication. In any case, ROCHETOR, S.L. shall not be liable for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats or other participation tools.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

ROCHETOR, S.L. itself or as assignee, owns all intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (including but not limited to images, sound, audio, video, software or text; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by ROCHETOR, S.L. or its licensors. All rights reserved. Pursuant to the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the making available of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of ROCHETOR, S.L., are expressly prohibited. The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by ROCHETOR, S.L.. You can view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard drive of your computer or any other hardware provided it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER shall refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system installed on the ROCHETOR, S.L. pages.

IP ADDRESSES

The website servers may automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in an activity file of the server duly registered that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

ROCHETOR, S.L. shall not be liable, under any circumstances, for damages of any kind that may be caused by, but not limited to: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to prevent it.

MODIFICATIONS

ROCHETOR, S.L. reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, and may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on its website.

LINKS

In the event that www.lacasonadeamandi.com contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, ROCHETOR, S.L. shall not exercise any control over such sites and content. Under no circumstances shall ROCHETOR, S.L. assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to an external website, nor shall it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, truthfulness, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections does not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

ROCHETOR, S.L. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERAL

ROCHETOR, S.L. will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it by law.

MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION

ROCHETOR, S.L. may modify at any time the conditions set forth herein, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of these conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

SECURITY

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these purposes, the user/customer accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of access controls.

Any contracting process or that entails the introduction of personal data of a high character (health, ideology,…) will always be transmitted through a secure communication protocol (Https://,…), in such a way that no third party has access to the information transmitted electronically.

LEGISLACIÓN APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

The relationship between ROCHETOR, S.L. and the USER shall be governed by current Spanish legislation and any dispute shall be submitted to the appropriate courts and tribunals.